Ansteorra Scribal Galleries

"Our new Scribal Gallery is still under construction. As soon as the programming and trading over of existing content are done, it will go up!

Alys Durivau

Court Barony: Gunthar Jonsson


Steppes Artisan


Combination Star of Merit/King's Gauntlet



Suzanne de la Ferte

Rook of Stargate


Stargate Baronial Bard


Stargate Baronial Artisan


Two illuminated manuscript pages



Hillary Rose Greenslade

Gulf War prize scroll for rapier



Cynric of Bedwyn

Chivalry Peerage : Galen of Bristol



Jeremy James Scurlock

Dreigiau Bryn (the baronial order of Bryn Gwlad)



Sara Penrose

Duchy : Mikaela of Monmouthshire


Illuminated manuscript page


2007 Defenders of the Rose Tourney - Rapier - added 12/2008


2007 Defenders of the Rose Tourney - Chivalric - added 12/2008


2007 Defenders of the Rose Tourney - A&S - added 12/2008


Invitation - Queen's Champion Tourney for Saereid II - added 12/2008


Invitation - Stargate Baronial Championship 2004 - added 12/2008


Invitation - Coronation of Miguel II & Conal II - added 12/2008


King's Champion Prize Scroll - added 12/2008


Queen's Champion Prize Scroll - added 12/2008


2005 Defenders of the Rose Tourney - Rapier - added 12/2008


Chivalric Peerage : Miguel Sebastian de Oporto - added 12/2008


Bardic prize scroll : Gulf War X - added 12/2008


Rose Tourney prize scroll - added 12/2008


Invitation - Conal II's Queen's Champion - added 12/2008



Sara Penrose & Oriana Luisa della Francesca

Laurel Peerage : Clara Von Ulm - added 12/2008



Sara Penrose & Serena Lascelles

Laurel Peerage : Oriana Luisa della Francesca - added 12/2008



Aslyn Crystyn

Lilly's War Treaty


Steppes Warlord Scroll



Chiara Francesca Arianna d'Onofrio

Steppes Warlord Child's Champion Scroll


Ansteorra Kingdom Youth Champion Scroll


Steppes Warlord Queen of Love and Beauty


Ansteorran King's Champion


Sable Crane of Ansteorra


Coronation Invitation



Gunihilda Amberstar

Duchy : Jean-Richard Malcomson


County : His Grace, Jean-Richard Malcomson


Wedding invitation: Lady Lillias MacGuffin & Lord Ivo Blackhawk


Court Barony : Her Excellency, Katrionna MacLochlann



Baroness Oriana della Francesca
Antiphonary folio


Ansteorra's 25 Year Chivalric Tournament


Laurel Peerage: Sara Penrose


Pelican Peerage: Sieglinde Syr


The Adoration of the Magi



Suzanne Gabrielle Marie Beraud
Bjornsborg 'Lion's' art competition


Kingdom Arts & Sciences Award


Paternoster - added 08/12/07


2008 Elfsea Artisan - added 04/18/08



Nicolaea mac Fionndlaigh
2001 Namron Protectorate Premier Equestrian


2002 Namron Protectorate Bardic Champion


2003 Namron Protectorate Rapier Champion


2004 Namron Protectorate Equestrian Champion


2006 Namron Protectorate Award Scroll


Sable Storm of Namron : Joshua Llywyllen de Baer



Firefly Ink: Nicolea & Danielle
2004 Namron Protectorate, Protector of Namron


2006 Namron Protectorate Archery Champion


Sable Storm of Namron : Donnchadh mac Griogair


Duchy: His Grace, Sir Aaron


Duchy: Her Grace, Sir Britta



Danielle de Marseilles
2005 Namron Protectorate Rapier Champion scroll



Lillias MacGuffin
Mooneschadowe Guardian XXV Champion Scroll: Insegnante


Mooneschadowe Guardian XXV Champion Scroll: Marksman


Mooneschadowe Guardian XXV Champion Scroll: Minstrel


Mooneschadowe Guardian XXV Champion Scroll: Guardian


Mooneschadowe Guardian XXV Champion Scroll: Artisan


Mooneschadowe Guardian XXV Champion Scroll: Archery


Mooneschadowe Guardian XXV Champion Scroll: Chess


Gulf Wars 07 Ansteorran Chivalric Tournament Champion Scroll



Lillias MacGuffin (Illumination) & Gunhilda Amberstar (Calligraphy)
Peerage: Her Excellency, Mistress Rhiannon Redwulf - added 08/12/07


County: Romanius Scipio Vesperanius - added 10/06/07


County: Deanna della Penna - added 10/06/07


Peerage: Mistress Gilyan Clonmacnoise- added 04/17/08



Dyan du Lac Calendre
Kingdom Artisan Scroll


Baronial Equestrian Champion


Baronial Youth Champion Artisan



David of Skorragardr & Siobhan ingen Tigernaich
Royal Huntsman Scroll - added 08/12/07



Prudence the Curious
Award of Arms (East Kingdom) : Alric Wolfgang von Misinthin - added 10/06/07


Award of Arms (East Kingdom) : Glorianna of Clear Mountain - added 10/06/07


Bible Verse (personal work) - added 10/06/07


A&S Championship Scroll : Lady Katarzyna Nicholaieva - added 10/06/07


Award of Arms (East Kingdom) : Erica of the Crimson Nape- added 10/06/07


Award of Arms (East Kingdom) : Michel l’Espiègle - added 10/06/07


Award of Arms (East Kingdom) : Griffith Davison - added 10/06/07


Award of Arms (East Kingdom) : Joele de Valaere - added 10/06/07


Court Barony (East Kingdom) : Katherine Barr of Cumberland - added 10/06/07


Wedding Scroll (Mundane) - added 10/06/07



Prudence the Curious & Katarzyna Nicholaieva
Shire of Emerald Keep 2007 Champion Scroll: A&S - added 10/06/07


Shire of Emerald Keep 2007 Champion Scroll: Chivalric Combat - added 10/06/07


Shire of Emerald Keep 2007 Champion Scroll: Rapier Combat - added 10/06/07



Ellen the Quiet
Bordermarch 2008 Baronial Archery Champion - Adult - added 04/19/08



Carletta da Nicolosi
King's Champion Prize Scroll - added 12/2008